|
Our Media/Results from WAC Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - WAC Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 1st 2014, 6:46pm
Website:Click here Results by: SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Western Athletic Conference - 11/1/2014
Cross Country Championships
Palm View Golf Course, Mcallen Tx
Rankings
Event 2 Men 8k Run Cc
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rubio, Daniel Sr New Mexico St. 24:56 1
2 Sheldon, Kolton So Umkc 25:04 2
3 Wardall, Taylor Sr Umkc 25:07 3
4 Norris, Trac Jr Utah Valley 25:16 4
5 Arroyo, Gus Jr Seattle U. 25:22 5
6 Petty, Logan So Utah Valley 25:23 6
7 Santistevan, Jereme Fr New Mexico St. 25:26 7
8 Emery, Brenden So Utah Valley 25:26 8
9 Brower, Chris Jr Utah Valley 25:29 9
10 Sharp, Trevor Sr Utah Valley 25:34 10
11 Gutzwiller, Seth Jr Utah Valley 25:34 11
12 Vandyke, Tyler Sr Grand Canyon 25:37 12
13 Lambert, Tyson Fr Utah Valley 25:39 13
14 Wells, Jose Jr Texas-Pan American 25:51 14
15 Kocmoud, Brandon Sr Grand Canyon 26:00 15
16 Charbonneau, Joe So Seattle U. 26:10 16
17 Asay, Jadyn So Utah Valley 26:18
18 Moll, Quinlan Fr Umkc 26:18 17
19 Monk, Ben Fr Seattle U. 26:20 18
20 Proctor, Samuel Fr Grand Canyon 26:21 19
21 Forde, Tyler Fr New Mexico St. 26:28 20
22 Starr, Nathan Sr New Mexico St. 26:30 21
23 Mills, Rush So Utah Valley 26:32
24 Overbay, Collin Jr Seattle U. 26:34 22
25 Weaver, Chay Fr Seattle U. 26:38 23
26 Bekes, Evan Sr New Mexico St. 26:38 24
27 Serrano, Luis Sr Texas-Pan American 26:41 25
28 Beyale, Herbert Jr New Mexico St. 26:45 26
29 Seidel, Matt Fr Seattle U. 26:46 27
30 Fambrough, Jason Fr Umkc 26:47 28
31 Rodrigues, Louis So Seattle U. 26:54 29
32 Dominguez, Leo Fr Texas-Pan American 26:55 30
33 Quick, Cyle Fr Umkc 27:02 31
34 Baker, Christopher Fr Grand Canyon 27:18 32
35 Jackson, Matthew Jr Grand Canyon 27:23 33
36 Lewis, Deshaunte Sr Chicago State 27:25 34
37 Arguinchona, Baxter Jr Seattle U. 27:26
38 Smith, Dijon Fr Chicago State 27:29 35
39 Nail, Alex Sr Umkc 27:30 36
40 Lawton, Troy Fr New Mexico St. 27:38 37
41 Nakao, Joey Fr Seattle U. 27:43
42 Saiz, Jason Jr New Mexico St. 27:44
43 Hardwick, Patrick Grand Canyon 27:48 38
44 Meyer, Desmond Fr Chicago State 27:50 39
45 Montero, Rick Fr Texas-Pan American 27:57 40
46 Granados, Ricardo Fr Texas-Pan American 27:59 41
47 Loredo, Daniel So Texas-Pan American 28:14 42
48 Huff, Andrew Fr Chicago State 28:17 43
49 Izaguirre, Pedro So Texas-Pan American 28:38 44
50 Perez, Martin Fr Texas-Pan American 28:54
51 Montalvo, David Fr Texas-Pan American 28:54
52 Hale, Gage Grand Canyon 29:21 45
53 Fenton, Brett Fr New Mexico St. 29:22
54 Prchal, David Sr Chicago State 30:32 46
55 Blackhawk, Charles So Chicago State 31:06 47
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Utah Valley 37 4 6 8 9 10 11 13
Total Time: 2:07:08.00
Average: 25:25.60
2 New Mexico St. 73 1 7 20 21 24 26 37
Total Time: 2:09:58.00
Average: 25:59.60
3 Umkc 81 2 3 17 28 31 36
Total Time: 2:10:18.00
Average: 26:03.60
4 Seattle U. 84 5 16 18 22 23 27 29
Total Time: 2:11:04.00
Average: 26:12.80
5 Grand Canyon 111 12 15 19 32 33 38 45
Total Time: 2:12:39.00
Average: 26:31.80
6 Texas-Pan American 150 14 25 30 40 41 42 44
Total Time: 2:15:23.00
Average: 27:04.60
7 Chicago State 197 34 35 39 43 46 47
Total Time: 2:21:33.00
Average: 28:18.60
Event 1 Women 5k Run Cc
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frerichs, Courtney Jr Umkc 16:52 1
2 Curatilo, Sophie Sr Seattle U. 17:48 2
3 Sharp, Darian Jr Utah Valley 17:54 3
4 Hawk, Diana Sr New Mexico St. 17:55 4
5 Rice, Lila So Seattle U. 17:59 5
6 Gonsalves, Ivie Sr Utah Valley 18:00 6
7 De Laveaga, Taylor Jr Seattle U. 18:04 7
8 Morgan, Makayla Fr Utah Valley 18:18 8
9 Carreon, Chandler Fr Umkc 18:20 9
10 Smith, Elena Jr Seattle U. 18:23 10
11 Carpenter, Kelly So Umkc 18:28 11
12 Mcnally, Megan Sr New Mexico St. 18:29 12
13 Stepp, Makayla Fr Utah Valley 18:30 13
14 Fogarty, Sarah So Umkc 18:32 14
15 Ames, Shevaun Fr Utah Valley 18:36 15
16 Amberg, Cristina Fr New Mexico St. 18:39 16
17 Zapata, Jennifer Fr Texas-Pan American 18:40 17
18 Berry, Savannah Fr Utah Valley 18:43 18
19 Davis, Madison Sr Seattle U. 18:53 19
20 Klotter, Kelsi Grand Canyon 18:56 20
21 Snyder, Mackenzie Jr Utah Valley 18:57 21
22 O'connor Lenth, Moira So Seattle U. 18:59 22
23 Montoya, Mariah Fr Grand Canyon 19:00 23
24 Beddes, Caity So Utah Valley 19:02
25 Hartley, Kami Fr Utah Valley 19:02
26 Peterson, Lacey So Grand Canyon 19:03 24
27 Amberg, Cassandra Fr New Mexico St. 19:10 25
28 Porter, Carly Sr New Mexico St. 19:12 26
29 Mills, Megan So Umkc 19:19 27
30 Morgan, Lashya So Cal St. Bakersfield 19:22 28
31 Penaflor, Gabrielle So Umkc 19:24 29
32 Nolke, Elizabeth Fr Umkc 19:26 30
33 Sova, Teresa Fr Texas-Pan American 19:35 31
34 Henry, Anna Grand Canyon 19:39 32
35 Momerak, Paige Fr Grand Canyon 19:40 33
36 Altman, Kendra Grand Canyon 19:43 34
37 Lassere, Rebecca Jr Seattle U. 19:52 35
38 Valdez, Angel Fr Cal St. Bakersfield 19:58 36
39 Pulliam, Mikayla Fr New Mexico St. 19:58 37
40 Rodriguez, Rebekah Sr Texas-Pan American 20:02 38
41 Mariscal, Ariana So Cal St. Bakersfield 20:05 39
42 Vidaurri, Roxanna Fr Texas-Pan American 20:06 40
43 Young, Rebekah Jr Grand Canyon 20:10 41
44 Antley, Savanna So Texas-Pan American 20:15 42
45 Tuck, Katie So Umkc 20:20
46 Arigo, Meghan Sr Seattle U. 20:22
47 Thompson, Megan Sr Cal St. Bakersfield 20:28 43
48 Gorman, Natalie Fr New Mexico St. 20:31 44
49 Munoz, Alexandra Fr Texas-Pan American 20:37 45
50 Hedberg, Emily Jr Seattle U. 20:52
51 Rodriguez, Orieth Jr Cal St. Bakersfield 20:53 46
52 Miller, Hanna So Umkc 20:58
53 Dubois, Jacqueline Fr New Mexico St. 21:08
54 Collins, Oslyn Sr Chicago State 21:18 47
55 Roys-Dossou, Prisca Jr Chicago State 21:36 48
56 Blackmon, Tori So Cal St. Bakersfield 21:56 49
57 Arellano, Arghya Fr Texas-Pan American 21:59 50
58 Hampton, Angelica So Chicago State 23:08 51
59 Campbell, Leeza Fr Chicago State 23:19 52
60 Tovar, Veronica So Chicago State 23:28 53
61 Scott, Jusilya Jr Chicago State 23:58 54
62 Hooks, Daeja Fr Chicago State 24:54 55
63 Gonzalez, Edith Jr Chicago State 27:51
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Seattle U. 43 2 5 7 10 19 22 35
Total Time: 1:31:07.00
Average: 18:13.40
2 Utah Valley 45 3 6 8 13 15 18 21
Total Time: 1:31:18.00
Average: 18:15.60
3 Umkc 62 1 9 11 14 27 29 30
Total Time: 1:31:31.00
Average: 18:18.20
4 New Mexico St. 83 4 12 16 25 26 37 44
Total Time: 1:33:25.00
Average: 18:41.00
5 Grand Canyon 132 20 23 24 32 33 34 41
Total Time: 1:36:18.00
Average: 19:15.60
6 Texas-Pan American 168 17 31 38 40 42 45 50
Total Time: 1:38:38.00
Average: 19:43.60
7 Cal St. Bakersfield 192 28 36 39 43 46 49
Total Time: 1:40:46.00
Average: 20:09.20
8 Chicago State 251 47 48 51 52 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:52:49.00
Average: 22:33.80
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·33176 views
|